OUR PEOPLE

We’re proud of our stellar reputation. But we never forget that reputations are earned every day. That’s what makes our people so important. If you’re driven to be the best at what you do and work well with others, you’d love it here.

> View Careers

Materials

David J. Corr, Ph.D., P.E.

Vice President of Consulting Services

Leadership

Dennis McCann, Ph.D., P.E.

President

Leadership

Boyd Clark, Ph.D.

Vice President, Laboratory Services

Leadership

Thomas Palansky, P.E.

Vice President of Business Development

Shared Services

Amanda Salinas

Talent Acquistion Manager

Structures & Mechanics

Peter Foster, P.E.

Principal Engineer & Group Director, Structural & Transportation Laboratory

Materials

Jaclyn Ferraro

Senior Petrographer, Concrete, Mortar, & Petrography Group Director

Structures & Mechanics

Gary Gan, Ph.D.

Principal Consultant

Shared Services

Michelle Salemi

Executive Assistant

Affiliated Consultants

Jean Randolph

Petrography

Affiliated Consultants

John Roller, P.E., S.E.

Structural Engineering

Structures & Mechanics

David Kosnik, Ph.D., P.E.

Senior Engineer

Structures & Mechanics

Marcello Tronci, P.E.

Senior Engineer & New York Office Director

Structures & Mechanics

David Waratuke, S.E.

Senior Structural Engineer

Structures & Mechanics

Hamid Lotfi, Ph.D., P.E.

Senior Engineer

Structures & Mechanics

Brian Bailey

Associate

Structures & Mechanics

Dean Adams

Senior Consultant

Structures & Mechanics

John Baker

Associate

Materials

Sang-yun Lee, Ph.D., P.E.

Principal Petrographer & Materials Consultant

Structures & Mechanics

Sushruth Keval

Associate II

Structures & Mechanics

John Kulka, P.E.

Engineer

Structures & Mechanics

Patrick Lallemand

CAD Specialist, Architectural Consultant

Materials

Simonida Grubjesic, Ph.D.

Senior Scientist & Group Director, Analytical Chemistry

Shared Services

Craig Hoffman

Facilities Management

Affiliated Consultants

Jason Brown

Construction Consulting

Materials

Mirza Baig

Technician

Structures & Mechanics

Kyle Dillman, P.E.

Engineer

Structures & Mechanics

Gustavo Zurita

Senior Project Manager

Materials

Thomas Plange

Senior Technician

Structures & Mechanics

Yashita Khanna

Associate

Structures & Mechanics

Cybelle Kennedy

Senior Project Manager / Senior Architect

Structures & Mechanics

Valerian Skawinski

Technician & Lab Supervisor

Structures & Mechanics

Beata Karpiuk

Associate

Shared Services

Paul Kreski

Systems Administrator

Materials

Sarah DeFrancesco

Chemist II

Materials

Brian Szczerowski

Technical Specialist and Supervisor

Materials

Timothy Hercules

Technician

Materials

Pratik Soni

Senior Technician

Structures & Mechanics

Greg Neiweem

Technician Specialist

Shared Services

Thomas Boersma

Accounting

Shared Services

Kristen Clifford

Administrative Assistant

Materials

Mike Klaric

Technical Specialist and Supervisor

Structures & Mechanics

Cesar Perez

Technician

Shared Services

Tina Kremser

Administrative Assistant

Shared Services

Gabriela Arce

Accounting Specialist

Materials

Alethea Muno

Petrographer II

Materials

Antony Serna

Technician

Affiliated Consultants

Richard Kaczkowski, P.E., S.E.

Affiliated Consultant

Materials

Jeffryd Rose, Ph.D., P.E.

Engineer

Materials

Benjamin Birch, P.E.

Senior Engineer

Materials

Pavan Vaddey, Ph.D., P.E.

Senior Engineer

Affiliated Consultants

Peter McKeighan, Ph.D., P.E.

Mechanical Engineering

Structures & Mechanics

Sean Fields

Associate

Structures & Mechanics

Nathan Gundlach

Associate

Structures & Mechanics

Ulises Muro

Associate